2017-18 StFX X-Men Track & Field Roster

Name Height Elig. Major Hometown Prev.Team
Quinton Alexander full bio Quinton Alexander 5-10 1 BA 1 Truro, NS CEC
Bradley Barclay full bio Bradley Barclay 6-2 1 BBA 1 Coldwater, ON Orilla SS
Tanner Bishop full bio Tanner Bishop 6-0 1 BBA 3 Port Williams, NS Horton HS
Timothy Brennan full bio Timothy Brennan 5-10 4 BA HK 4 Beechwood, NB Carleton North HS
Aiden Canning full bio Aiden Canning 6-0 1 BBA 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Zachary Chaisson full bio Zachary Chaisson 5-10 1 BSc HK 1 Little Narrows, NS Rankin School of Narrows
Kirishnia Cooper full bio Kirishnia Cooper 5-11 2 BBA 2 Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College
Peter Corbin full bio Peter Corbin 5-9 1 BSc HK 1 New Glasgow, NS NNEC
Addison Derhak full bio Addison Derhak 5-8 2 BBA 2 Waterloo, ON Laurel Creek Track Club
Cameron Glover full bio Cameron Glover 6-4 4 BSc 4 Murray River, PE Montague Regional HS
Jonathan Heidebrecht full bio Jonathan Heidebrecht 5-10 3 BBA 3 Camrose, AB Camrose Composite HS
Creighton Jewkes full bio Creighton Jewkes 6-3 3 Dip Eng 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Adrian Kinney full bio Adrian Kinney 5-11 3 BSc HK 3 Bristol, NB Carleton North HS
Taylor Leger full bio Taylor Leger 6-4 1 BSc HK 1 Lion's Bay, BC Sentinel SS
Jhalil Lindo full bio Jhalil Lindo 6-2 3 BA 3 Pickering, ON Dunbarton HS
Edward MacDonald full bio Edward MacDonald 5-6 3 BA 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Paul MacLellan full bio Paul MacLellan 5-11 3 BBA 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Benjamin MacQueen full bio Benjamin MacQueen 5-10 1 BBA 1 Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth HS
Justin Major full bio Justin Major 5-10 3 BSc HK 3 Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College
Patrick Marlow full bio Patrick Marlow 5-10 1 BEd 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Alex Neuffer full bio Alex Neuffer 5-11 3 BEd 1 Stratford, PE Charlottetown Rural HS
Joselh Pereyras full bio Joselh Pereyras 5-9 1 BSc HK 3 Richmond, BC Richmond Senior HS
Angus Rawling full bio Angus Rawling 6-1 3 BBA 3 Calgary, AB CALTAF
Liam Robinson full bio Liam Robinson 5-10 1 BBA 1 Sackville, NB Tantramar HS
Jonah Shankel full bio Jonah Shankel 5-10 1 BA HK 1 Coldbrook, NS Central Kings HS
James Steward-Lucas full bio James Steward-Lucas 6-0 1 BA 2 Conquerall Bank, NS Parkview Education Centre
Eric Sutton full bio Eric Sutton 6-0 1 BSc HK 2 Peterborough, ON St. Peters HS
Garrette VanderSlyk full bio Garrette VanderSlyk 6-0 1 BBA 2 Malagash, NS Pictou County Athletics
Jonathan West full bio Jonathan West 5-10 2 BSc HK 2 Port Hawkesbury, NS Strait Area Education Centre
Bradley Wood full bio Bradley Wood 6-2 5 BBA 5 Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College